PRIVACY POLICY

PT Anugrah Seek Indonesia Sukses ("we", "our" or "us") are strongly committed to being responsible custodians of the information you provide us and the information we collect in the course of operating our business.

This Privacy Policy explains how

Where you use our services, or your personal data is processed in connection with such services, and we control the purpose for which such personal data is processed, we will be the data controller of such information.

From time to time, there may be more than one data controller of your information where you have engaged different parts of our broader organization to provide different or jointly delivered services.

This Privacy Policy does not apply to, and we are not responsible for, any third-party websites which may be accessible through links from this website.

 

As used in this policy, the terms “using” and “processing” information include using cookies on a computer, subjecting the information to statistical or other analysis and using or handling information in any way, including, but not limited to collecting, storing, evaluating, modifying, deleting, using, combining, disclosing and transferring information within our organization or among our affiliates within Indonesia or internationally.

If you, at any time, have any queries about this Privacy Policy or any other queries in relation to how we may manage, protect and/or process your Personal Data, please email our Data Protection Officer at our Site.

1.   Scope of Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy explains and describes:

  1. When this Privacy Policy applies.
  2. How we collect your personal data.
  3. Legal basis for usage of your personal data.
  4. How we use the personal data we collect.
  5. How and when we may disclose personal data that we collect.
  6. What happens if your personal data is transferred overseas.
  7. How long we hold your personal data.
  8. How we protect your personal data and keep it secure.
  9. What cookies are and how we use them.
  10. Your legal choices and rights.
  11. The status of this Privacy Policy and any changes that are made to it.
  12. How to request further information.
  13. Our contact details.

2.   When this Privacy Policy applies

This Privacy Policy applies:               

  1. to your use of any of our services where we are performing a data controller function;
  2. your supply of services to us where this involves any personal data; and/or
  3. to any personal information collected from third parties where we are the controller of such information.

This Privacy Policy additionally applies to our website and online services, including our Site, and any other website, mobile app or other online service created or hosted by us from time to time on which this Privacy Policy appears (together, our "online services") through which we may collect certain details if, for example, you want to subscribe to any publications or newsletters that we may periodically issue.

Please note that our online services make use of cookies and similar technologies, as described in more detail in section 11 (Cookies Policy) below.

3.   How we collect your personal data 

"Personal data" is any information that can be used to identify you or that we can link to you.

Where you use our services, we will collect personal data directly from you. 

We may also collect personal data from third parties such as regulatory authorities, recruitment agencies, credit reporting agencies, information or service providers, publicly available records, and the third parties described in section 6 (Security) below. 

We may also collect information you supply to us regarding your personal preferences and interests. you can choose not to provide us with any or all of the information we specify or request, but then you may not be able to register with us or to take advantage of some or all of our features. You can register to join us via our Site or by logging into your account with certain third party social networking sites (“SNS”) (including [Facebook, Google Account, and/or etc.) via our Site. If you decide to create your account by logging into a SNS via the Site, we may extract the Personal information you have provided to the SNS (such as your “real” name, email address and other information you make publicly available via the SNS) from the account you have with such SNS and use that information to create your account; the information we extract may depend on the privacy settings you have with the SNS.

We may combine your personal information with information collected from other site users (defined below) to attempt to provide you with a better experience, to improve the quality and value of the service and to analyze and understand how our Site and service are used.

We also use your Personal information to contact you with our newsletters, marketing or promotional materials and other information that may be of interest to you. If you decide at any time that you no longer wish to receive such communications from us, please follow the unsubscribe instructions provided in any of the communications or update your “preferences” information set out in section 12 (Further information) below

We will handle any unsolicited information in accordance with law, including destroying or de-identifying such information where we are required to do so.

When you use our online services, we may collect the following:

  1. Information you provide by completing forms (this includes information you give us, submitting material, requesting services, entering competitions, registering for any of our online offerings or subscribing to our newsletters or other services).
  2. Information you provide to us if you contact us, for example to report a problem with our online services or raise a query or comment.
  3. Details of visits made to our online services including, but not limited to, the volume of traffic received, logs (including, where available, the IP address and location of the device connecting to the online services and other technical information and identifiers about the device and the nature of the visit) and the resources accessed.

We may exchange your personal data with academic institutions, recruiters, screening check providers, health service providers, professional and trade associations, law enforcement agencies, recruitment analytics providers, and referees. We may also gather additional information about you from publicly available resources such as LinkedIn or other social or professional media platforms and collate this with the information that you provide to us. Without your personal data, we may not be able to progress considering you for positions with us.

In some instances, personal data must be provided to us in order for us to legally or contractually perform services to you, for example where we are obligated to gather personal data for anti-money laundering identification purposes. Where relevant we will highlight to you those details that we are obligated to collect.

4.   Legal basis for usage of personal data 

Where we intend to use your personal data, we rely on the following legal grounds:

Performance of a contract: We may need to collect and use your personal data to enter into a contract with you or to perform a contract that you have with us, for example, to take instructions or carry out execution of any particular trade, and where we respond to your requests and provide you with services in accordance with the applicable terms of business agreed with you.

In order for you to place an order with us, you must provide us your name, e-mail address, telephone number, residence address, shipping address, payment type, shipment type and credit card details. If you do not provide the required personal data to us or if the data provided is inaccurate, we may not be able to process your order or provide adequate order servicing upon your customer service inquiry. We will use your personal data to process your order and for the purposes as set out in this Privacy Policy, and we will not disclose any personal data that you provide to us except in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Policy.

Legitimate interests: Where we consider use of your information as being (a) non-detrimental to you, (b) within your reasonable expectations, and (c) necessary for our own, or a third party’s legitimate purpose, we may use your personal data, which may include:

  1. for our own direct marketing or continued communication;
  2. the prevention of fraud;
  3. our own internal administrative purposes;
  4. personalization of the service(s) we provide to you;
  5. ensuring network and information security, including preventing unauthorized access to electronic communications networks and stopping damage to computer and electronic communication systems; and/orreporting possible criminal acts or threats to public security to a competent authority.

Compliance with a legal obligation: We may be required to process your information due to legal requirements, including employment laws, tax laws and other regulatory provisions applicable to PT Anugrah Seek Indonesia Suksesas a provider of services.

Consent: You may be asked to provide your consent in connection with certain services that we offer, for example in respect of any processing of your personal data for our marketing purposes or in respect of certain special categories of personal data for which we are legally obliged to gain your consent due to the sensitive nature of such information and the circumstances in which it is gathered or transferred. Where we are reliant upon your consent, you may withdraw this at any time by contacting us in accordance with section 12 (Further information) below, however please note that we will no longer be able to provide you with the products or services that rely on having your consent.

5.   Security

We maintain administrative, technical and physical safeguards designed to assist us in protecting the personal information we collect against accidental, unlawful or unauthorized destruction, loss, alteration, access, disclosure or use. For example, we use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption to protect certain parts of your purchase information while in transit.

Please note that no electronic transmission of information can be entirely secure. We cannot guarantee that the security measures we have in place to safeguard personal information will never be defeated or fail, or that those measures will always be sufficient or effective.

To further protect yourself, you should safeguard your account user name and password and not share that information with anyone. You should also sign off your account and close your browser window when you have finished your visit to our Site. Please note that we will never ask for your account user name or password via email.

6.   Cookies Policy

Our website and services delivered online use cookies and other similar technologies, for example, to distinguish you from other users when you browse our websites or use our online services and to allow us to improve our online services.

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently to improve the user experience, as well as to provide certain information to the owners of the site.

We may, for example, collect information about the type of device you use to access our online services, the operating system and version, your IP address, your general geographic location as indicated by your IP address, your browser type, the content you view and features you access on our online services, the web pages you view immediately before and after you access our online services, whether and how you interact with content available on our online services, and the search terms you enter on our online services.

PT Anugrah Seek Indonesia Sukseswebsite sets cookies which remain on your computer for differing times. Some expire at the end of each session and some remain for longer so that when you return to our website, you will have a better user experience.

7.   Which cookies we use

Detailed below are the cookies we use, why they are used and how long they last.

A session cookie is set (session id) to preserve users states across page requests. In addition, 5 (five) cookies are set by Google Analytics, 3 (three) are session cookies, and one is set for 2 (two) years and the final cookie is set for 6 (six) months. These cookies are used to generate data on how you use the website.

Google’s privacy policy is https://privacy.google.com/businesses/compliance/#?modal_active=none

Control of cookies

Web browsers allow you to exercise some control of cookies through the browser settings. Most browsers enable you to block cookies or to block cookies from particular sites. Browsers can also help you to delete cookies when you close your browser. You should note however, that this may mean that any opt-outs or preferences you set on our website will be lost. To find out more about cookies, including how to see what cookies have been set and how to manage and delete them.

8.   Site Requirements

Use of our Site. You are permitted to use our Site for the purpose of enabling you to use and enjoy our appropriate services provided by PT Anugrah Seek Indonesia Sukses, and as permitted in accordance with the terms and conditions, Site terms and/or terms of service. You may not combine any portion of our Site into your program or unify any portion and combine it with your own program, submit for other services, or sell, lease, lend, distribute or sublicense our Site or redirect the right of our Site in whole or in part. You are not allowed to use our Site for any illegal purposes. You and us agreed to set aside the provisions set forth in article 1266 of the Indonesian Civil Code, therefore we may cease to provide our Site and we may terminate your right to use www.seekindonesia.com  Site at any time without your consent being required and/or other courts or institutions in the Republic of Indonesia. Your right to use our Site will be automatically terminated without any warning if you fail to comply and follow these terms. Additional third party terms included with or distributed with our Site specifically identified in the documentation related to the documentation will be run inside our Site (or Site incorporated in the www.seekindonesia.com) and will govern the use of the Site in situations conflict with these terms and conditions. All Site used in the www.seekindonesia.com service is the property of PT Anugrah Seek Indonesia Suksesor its Site provider and is protected by the intellectual property rights of Indonesia and/or internationally.

Use of third party services. When you use our Site, you may also use the services of one or more third parties, such as wireless carriers or mobile platform providers. Your use of such third-party services will use the policies, terms and conditions, and fees based on those third parties.

Reverse engineering is not allowed. You are not allowed and may not encourage, assist, or authorize others to copy, modify, reverse engineering, decompile, or disassemble or tamper our Site in whole or in part or derivative works of our Site.

 

Updates. To keep the PT Anugrah Seek Indonesia Sukses Site up-to-date, we provide automatic or manual update options at any time and without prior notice.

Export regulations. You must comply with all export and re-export restrictions and regulations of the Ministry of Trade, the Ministry of Finance and other authorities of the Republic of Indonesia in connection with the PT Anugrah Seek Indonesia Sukses Site.

9.   Your Rights

Under applicable data protection legislation, we have a duty of care to ensure that your personal data is accurate and up to date. Therefore, please contact us to update or correct your information if this change or if you believe that any information that we have collected about you is inaccurate at [Name of the Company]’s Site.

Where you have consented to our processing of certain personal data, you can at any time withdraw such consent and/or tell us not to contact you with updates and information regarding our products and services (or part of them) either at the point such information is collected, (by leaving the relevant box unticked) or, where you do not wish us to continue to use your information in this way, by following the unsubscribe instructions on any communications sent to you. Please note that where you withdraw your consent we will no longer be able to provide you with the products or services that rely on having your consent. You can also exercise this right at any time by contacting us using the contact details at the end of this Privacy Policy.

You can request:

  1. access to the personal data we hold about you
  2. corrections or updates to your details.
  3. the erasure of your personal data.
  4. the portability of personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format.

You also have the right to object to, or request the restriction of, our use of your personal data.

If you would like to exercise any of the rights set out in this section, please contact us using the details set out in section 12 (Further information) below.  We may refuse to provide access where we have legitimate reasons for doing so under applicable data privacy laws, and in exceptional circumstances may charge a fee for access if the relevant legislation allows us to do so, in which case we will provide reasons for our decision.

You may submit a complaint to the Information Commissioners Office, details of which can be found at https://www.kominfo.go.id/.

If you make a privacy complaint, we will respond to let you know how your complaint will be handled. We may ask you for further details, consult with other parties and keep records regarding your complaint.

10.        Status of this statement

Your provision of personal data to us or use of our online services constitutes your acceptance of the terms of this Privacy Policy.

As technologies and information governance practices develop, and data privacy laws (and surrounding guidance) evolve, we may need to revise this Privacy Policy. You should therefore review this page regularly to ensure that you are aware of any changes to its terms.

We will post any Privacy Policy changes on this page and, if the changes are significant or may materially impact upon your rights, we will provide a more prominent notice or contact you by other means (including, for certain services, email notification of Privacy Policy changes).

11.        Further information

To find out more about PT Anugrah Seek Indonesia Sukses please visit www.seekindonesia.com.

We, at your request, can confirm what information we hold about you and how it is processed. If we do hold personal data about you, you can request the following information by contacting us using the details below:

  1. Identity and the contact details of the person or organization that has determined how and why to process your data.
  2. The purpose of the processing as well as the legal basis for processing.
  3. If the processing is based on the legitimate interests of PT Anugrah Seek Indonesia Sukses or a third party, information about those interests
  4. The categories of personal data collected, stored and processed.
  5. How long the data will be stored.
  6. The source of personal data if it wasn’t collected directly from you.

The ID that we receive to collect information regarding your personal data is as follows:

  1. ID
  2. Passport;
  3. Driving license;
  4. Birth certificate; and/or
  5. Taxpayer Registration Number.

12.        Updates to this Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy may be updated periodically and without prior notice to you to reflect changes in our personal information practices. We will post a prominent notice on our websites to notify you of any significant changes to our Privacy Policy and indicate at the bottom of the notice when it was most recently updated.

13.        How to contact us

If you have any questions about this Policy or any of the practices described herein, please contact us at [Komplek pergudangan multiguna blok D1 no 3 pakualam serpong utara] or send us an email at www.seekindonesia.com/privacy

Last Updated Date: July 10th 2019

 The content of PT Anugrah Seek Indonesia Sukses Privacy Policy is in accordance to the Electronic Information Law, Government Regulation No. 82 of 2012 regarding the Implementation of Electronic Systems and Transactions, stipulated in Jakarta on October 12, 2012, promulgated in Jakarta on October 15, 2012 (“GR 82/2012”) and Minister of Communication and Informatics (MOCI) Regulation No. 20 of 2016 (“MOCI Regulation”) regarding Personal Data Protection in Electronic Systems, stipulated in Jakarta on November 7, 2016, promulgated in Jakarta on December 1, 2016, are jointly referred to as the Personal Data Protection Regulations.

 

The Personal Data Protection (PDP) Regulations protect personal data, defined under GR 82/2012 and MOCI Regulation as certain personal data, stored, managed and maintained for its accuracy and protected for its confidentiality.

 

Further, MOCI Regulation provides that “certain types of personal data” means any valid and factual information that are inherent and identifiable, either directly or indirectly, on each individual and that their utilization should conform with the provisions of laws and regulations.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

FIND YOUR SNEAKERS

TOP SUGGESTIONS

Color :
Size : ()

PROMO PERIOD :
VOUCHER CODE :

I recommend this product

- Verified Purchaser

product